sutton bowling club logo Sutton Bowling Club
INDOOR & OUTDOOR

SUTTON AUTUMN FIXTURES 2019 - 2020

DATE

 

HA

CLUB

TIME

RINKS

DRESS

LEAGUE OR COMP

COMP

             

Thur

12th

 

Ladies Pre-Season Meeting

6.30pm

     

Thur

19th

 

Men’s Pre-Season Meeting

7 pm

     

OCT 19

             

Thur

3rd

H

Gents v Ladies

2 pm

6 M/L

W

F

Sat

5th

H

Grattons IBC

2 pm

6 M

W

F

Sun

6th

H

Donyings IBC

2 pm

6M

W

SL

Thur

10th

H

Arun IBC

2 pm

6 L

W

F

Sat

12th

H

Eastbourne IBC

2 pm

6 MX

G

F

Sat

12th

A

King George Field IBC

2 pm

6 M

W

SL

Sun

13th

H

Horsham IBC

2 pm

6 MX

G

F

Sun

13th

H/A

Egham Tr v Old Coulsdon

10 am

2H/2A MX

W

 

Thur

17th

H

Captain v Vice Captain

2 pm

6 L

W

F

Sat

19th

H

Preston IBC

2 pm

6 MX

W

F

Sat

19th

H/A

Denny v Cambridge Park

10 am

2H/2A M

W

 

Sat

19th

H/A

Yetton v K.G.F. IBC

10 am

2H/2A L

W

 

Sun

20th

H

Top Club v Harpenden

10 am

4 MX

W

 

Sun

20th

H

King George Field IBC

2 pm

6 MX

W

ESML

Thur 24th H Surrey Pres v Vice Pres 2 pm 6 L W Loan Out

Sat

26th

H

Camberley & District IBC

2 pm

6 M

W

SL

Sun

27th

H/A

Egham Trophy

10 am

2H/2A MX

W

 

Sun

27th

H

London Civil Service BA

2 pm

6 MX

W

F

Wed

30th

A

Preston IBC

2 pm

6 MX

G

F

Thur

31st

H

Surrey Patrons

2 pm

6 M

W

F

NOV 19

             

Fri

1st

H/A

Masons A v Mole Valley

10 am

1H/1A L

G

Prelim

Fri

1st

H/A

Masons B v Croydon IBC

10 am

1H/1A L

G

Prelim

Sat

2nd

H

Swale IBC

2 pm

6 MX

W

F

Sat

2nd

H/A

Denny 2nd Round

10 am

2H/2A M

 

W

Sat

2nd

H/A

Yetton 2nd Round

10am

2H/2A L

W

 

Sun

3rd

A

Mole Valley IBC

2 pm

3 M

W

SL

Sun

3rd

H

Banks BA

2 pm

6 MX

W

F

Thur

7th

H

Croydon IBC

2 pm

6 L

W

SELL

Sat

9th

H

Adur IBC

2 pm

3M/3L

W

F

Sun

10th

H/A

Egham Trophy

10 am

2H/2A MX

W

 

Sun

10th

H

London Irish BA

2 pm

5 M

W

F

Wed

13th

A

Old Coulsdon IBC

2 pm

3 MX

W

ESML

Thur

14th

H

SCIBA/SCWIBA

2 pm

6 MX

W

F

Sat

16th

H

Wey Valley IBC

2 pm

6 MX

W

F

Sat

16th

H/A

Denny 3rd Round

10 am

2H/2A

W

 

Sat

16th

H/A

Yetton 3rd Round

10 am

2H/2A L

W

 

Sun

17th

H/A

Top Club

TBA

4 MX

W

 

Sun

17th

H

Wallington BC

2 pm

5 MX

W

F

Thur

21st

H

Mole Valley IBC

2 pm

4 L

W

SELL

Fri

22nd

H/A

Masons A

10 am

1H/1A L

G

 

Fri

22nd

H/A

Masons B

10 am

1H/1A L

G

 

Sat

23rd

H

Croydon IBC

2 pm

6 M

W

SL

Sun

24th

H/A

Egham Trophy

10 am

2H/2A MX

W

 

Sun

24th

A

Egerton Park IBC

2 pm

6 MX

G

F Coach

Wed

27th

A

Grattons IBC

2 pm

6 MX

G

F

Thur

28th

H/A

Vivienne v Wey Valley IBC

10 am

2H/2A L

W

 

Fri

29th

H

FESTIVE FAIR

9.30 am

 
Sat 30th H Donyings IBC 2 pm 6 MX W ESML

DEC 19

             

Sun

1st

H

Egham IBC

2 pm

6 M

W

SL

Sun

1st

A

Horsham IBC

2 pm

6 MX

G

F

Tues

3rd

H

Ladies Triples last 16

6 pm

4 L

G

 

Wed

4th

H

Ladies Triples last 16

6 pm

4 L

G

 

Thur

5th

H

Sutton & District BA

2 pm

4 MX

W

F

Fri

6th

H/A

Masons A 2nd Round

10 am

1H/1A L

G

 

Fri

6th

H/A

Masons B 2nd Round

10 am

1H/1A L

G

 

Sat

7th

H

Mole Valley IBC

2 pm

4 M

W

F

Sat

7th

H/A

Denny 4th Round

10 am

2H/2A M

W

 

Sat

7th

H/A

Yetton 4th Round

10 am

2H/2A L

W

 

Sun

8th

H/A

Egham Trophy

10 am

2H/2A MX

W

 

Sun

8th

A

Wey Valley IBC

2 pm

6 MX

W

F

Sun

8th

A

Old Coulsdon IBC

2 pm

3 M

W

SL

Tues

10th

A

Adur IBC

2 pm

4M/4L

W

F Coach

Thur

12th

H

Insurance BA

2 pm

4 L

W

F

Fri

13th

DINNER/CAROLS

 

Sat

14th

H

London Parks BA

2 pm

5 MX

W

F

Sun

15th

H/A

Top Club

TBA

4 MX

W

 

Sun

15th

A

Arun IBC

2.15 pm

6 M

W

F Coach

Mon
Fri
Tues
Wed
Thur
Sat

16th
20th
24th
25th
26th
28th

H




A

Ladies Triples Quarter Final
DINNER/CAROLS
Club Closed - Xmas Eve
Xmas Dinner Only
Club Closed - Boxing Day
King George Field IBC

6 pm



2 pm

4 L




6 MX

G




W




ESML

Sun
Tues
Tues

29th
31st
31st

H


Ladies v Gents
Club Open to 6 pm
NEW YEAR’s EVE PARTY

2 pm


6 M/L


W


F


JAN 20

             

Wed

1st

 

Club Closed

       

Sat

4th

H

Charity Triples 1st Round

10 am

6 MX

W

 

Sat

4th

H/A

Denny 5th Round

10 am

2H/2A M

W

 

Sat

4th

H/A

Yetton 5th Round

10 am

2H/2A L

W

 

Sun

5th

H/A

Top Club

TBA

4 MX

W

 

Sun

5th

H

Piscatorials              BA

2 pm

6 MX

W

F

Tues

7th

A

Arun IBC

2 pm

6 L

W

F Coach

Wed

8th

H

Mole Valley IBC

2 pm

3 MX

W

ESML

Wed

8th

H

Old Coulsdon IBC

2 pm

3 MX

W

ESML

Thur

9th

H/A

Vivienne 3rd Round

10 am

2H/2A L

W

 

Sat

11th

A

Wealden IBC

2.15 pm

6 M

W

F

Sat

11th

H

Purley Bury BC

2 pm

6 MX

W

F

Sun

12th

H/A

Egham Trophy

10 am

2H/2A MX

W

 

Sun

12th

H

Langney Sports IBC

2 pm

6 MX

W

F

Tues

14th

A

Mole Valley IBC

2.15 pm

4 L

W

SELL

Thur

16th

A

Croydon IBC

2 pm

6 MX

W

ESML

Fri

17th

H/A

Masons A 3rd Round

10 am

1H/1A L

G

 

Fri

17th

H/A

Masons B 3rd Round

10 am

1H/1A L

G

 

Sat

18th

H

Men’s 4’s 1st Round

10 am

6 M

W

 

Sat

18th

A

Donyngs IBC

2 pm

6 L

W

SELL

Sat

18th

H/A

Yetton Quarter Final

10 am

2H/2A L

W

 

Sun

19th

H

King George Field IBC

2 pm

6 M

W

SL

Wed

22nd

A

Grattons IBC

2 pm

6 M

G

F

Thur

23rd

H/A

Vivienne 4th Round

10 am

2H/2A L

W

 

Sat

25th

A

Croydon IBC

2 pm

6 M

W

SL

Sat

25th

H

Shirley Park BC

2 pm

5 MX

W

F

Sun

26th

H

London Welsh BA

2 pm

5 MX

W

F

Wed

29th

H

SMBA v Insurance BA

2 pm

4 MX

 

Loan Out

Thur

30th

H

King George Field IBC

2 pm

4 L

W

F

FEB 20

             

Sat

1st

H

Wealden IBC

2 pm

6 M

W

F

Sun

2nd

H

SMBA

2 pm

6 M

W

F

Wed

5th

A

Mole Valley IBC

2.15pm

3 MX

W

ESML

Thur

6th

H

Egham IBC

2 pm

5/6 L

W

F

Thur

6th

H/A

Vivienne Quarter Final

10 am

2H/2A L

W

 

Sat

8th

H

Ladies Fours Day

10 am

6 L

G

Round

Sun

9th

A

Egham IBC

2.15 pm

6 M

W

Robin
SL

Sun

9th

H

Shopland Select

2 pm

6 MX

W

F

Wed

12th

H

Croydon IBC

2 pm

6 MX

W

ESML

Thur

13th

H

SCWIBA

2 pm

6 L

W

F

Fri

14th

H/A

Masons A 4th Round

10 am

1H/1A L

G

 

Fri

14th

H/A

Masons B 4th Round

10 am

1H/1A L

G

 

Sat

15th

H

Men’s 4’s Second Round

10am

6 M

W

 

Sun
Sun
Mon

16th
16th
17th

A
H
H

Donyings IBC
Carshalton Beeches BC
Ladies Drawn Pairs

2 pm
2 pm
6 pm

6 M
5 MX
4 L

W
W
G

SL
F

Tues

18th

A

Croydon IBC

2 pm

6 L

W

SELL

Wed
Thur
Thur

19th
20th
20th

H

H

Drawn Fours Semi-Final
Vivienne Semi FinalTBA
Special Match Day

6 pm

2 pm

2 L

6 L

W

G

F


Sat

22nd

H

Arun IBC

2 pm

6 M

W

F

Sat

22nd

H

Wallington v Purley Bury

6.30 pm

5 MX

 

Sandwiches

Sun

23rd

H

London Scottish BA

2 pm

6 M

W

F

Mon

24th

H

Ladies Drawn Pairs

6 pm

4 L

G

 

Tues

25th

A

Egham IBC

2 pm

5/6 L

W

F

Wed

26th

A

Mole Valley IBC

2.15 pm

4 M

W

F T & B

Wed

26th

H

Grattons IBC

2 pm

6 MX

W

F

Thur

27th

H

Club President’s Day

2 pm

6 MX

W

F

Fri

28th

H/A

Masons A 5th Round

10.am

1H/1A L

G

 

Fri

28th

H/A

Masons B 5th Round

10 am

1H/1A L

G

 

Sat

29th

H

Drawn Pairs Quarter Final

10 am

4 L

G

 

Sat

29th

H

Wey Valley IBC

2 pm

6 M

W

SL

MAR 20

             

Sun

1st

H

Charity Triples 2nd Round

10 am

6 MX

W

 

Tues

3rd

H

SCIBA v Essex

2 pm

6 M

 

Loan Out

Wed

4th

A

Donyings IBC

2 pm

6 MX

W

ESML

Thur

5th

H

Cheam/Purley/Beeches

2 pm

2/2/2 L

W

F

Sat

7th

H

Mole Valley IBC

2 pm

3 M

W

SL

Sat

7th

H

Old Coulsdon IBC

2 pm

3 M

W

SL

Sun

8th

H

Purley BC

2 pm

6 MX Trips

W

F

Mon        9th to 13th             Vivienne Final                       TBA

             

Thur

12th

H

Donyngs IBC

2pm

6 L

W

SELL

Sat

14th

A

Langney Sports IBC

2 pm

6 MX

W

F Coach

Sat

14th

 

Semi & Final Yetton

       

Sun

15th

H

Surrey President’s Day

2 pm

6 L

 

Loan out

Sun

15th

A

Wey Valley IBC

2 pm

6 M

W

SL

Thur

19th

H

SCIBA President

2 pm

6 M

W

F

Thur

19th

A

King George Field IBC

10.30 am

4 L

W

F

Fri

20th

 

Quarter Final Masons

       

Sat

21st

 

County Finals

10 am

MX

W

 

Sun

22nd

 

Mother’s Day

       

Sat

28th

H

Banks President’s Day

2 pm

6 Rinks

 

Loan Out

Sat

28th

A

Preston IBC

2 pm

6 M

G

F

Sun 29th A Camberley 2 Dist 6 pm IBC M W SL

APR 20

             

Sat
Sun

4th
5th

H
H

FINALS DAY
FINALS DAY

Wed

8th

H

Surrey MBA v Berks

2 pm

6 MX

 

Loan Out

Fri

10th

 

Good Friday

       

Sat

11th

 

Easter Saturday

       

Sun

12th

 

Easter Sunday

       

Mon

13th

 

Easter Monday

       

Wed

15th

H

Indoor AGM

7 pm

     

Key code
Men Ladies Mixed
Loan outs and other