sutton bowling club logo

Sutton Bowling Club

INDOOR & OUTDOOR

DATE DAY H/A CLUB PLAYING TIME RINKS LEAGUE
APRIL            
11th Tue   Pre Season Meeting Men 7.00pm    
28th Fri   Pre Season Get Together 7.30pm    
29th Sat H Captain v Vice Captain 2.30pm 12 Rinks Friendly
MAY            
1st Mon H Mixed Drive 2.30pm 12 R Bank Holiday
6th Sat H Croydon B C 2.30pm 6 Mx R Friendly
7th Sun A Chipstead B C 2.30pm 4 R ESL
10th Wed H Cheam B C 2.30pm 3T NSL (Greys)
13th Sat H SCWBA John’s Practice 9.30am 6 R County Top Green
13th Sat H Epsom B C 2.30pm 4R ESL
14th Sun H SCBA Pres V SCWBA Pres 2.00pm 6R County Top Green
20th Sat H SCWBA John’s Practice 9.30am 6R County Top Green
20th Sat A Cheam B C 2.30pm 4R ESL
27th Sat H Horley B C 2.30pm 4R ESL
28th Sun H Surrey v Middlesex Walker Cup 1.30pm 2R County Top Green
28th Sun H Ladies v Gents 2.30pm 9R Friendly
29th Mon H Bank Holiday Mx Drive 2.30pm 12 Mix R Bank Holiday
JUNE            
3rd Sat H Croydon B C 2.30pm 4R ESL
4th Sun H Ember B C 2.30pm 3 Mx R RDML (Greys)
5th Mon H/A Cheam B C 2.30pm 1T H&A Tons (Greys)
7th Wed A Malden Manor B C 2.30pm 3 Mx R RDML (Greys)
8th Thu H Surbiton B C 2.30pm 3 Mx T Friendly
10th Sat H SCWBA V SUSSEX Johns Trophy 1.30pm 6 R County Top Green
10th Sat A Old Coulsdon B C 2.30pm 4R ESL
11th Sun H Wallington B C 2.30pm 4 Mx R Friendly
12th Mon H/A Carshalton Beeches B C 2.30pm 1T H&A Tons (Greys)
14th Wed H Epsom Court B C 2.30pm 3 Mx R RDML (Greys)
14th Wed H Cheam Fields B C 2.30pm 3 Tr NSL (Greys)
15th Thu A Imber Court B C 6.00pm 3 Mx R RDML (Greys)
15th Thu H SMBA V Bucks MBA 2.00pm 4/5R Green Loan Out
17th Sat A Purley Bury B C 2.30pm 4R ESL
18th Sun A

Merton Park B C - Date Changed to 9th August

2.30pm 3R Friendly
19th Mon H/A Carshalton B C 2.30pm 1T H & A Tons (Greys)
20th Tue A Croydon M O 2.30pm 3T Friendly
21st Wed A Supreme B C 1.30pm 3T NSL (Greys)
21st Wed H SCBA V Royal County Berkshire 2.00pm 6R County Match
24th Sat A Cheam Fields B C 2.30pm 4R ESL
24th Sat H Wallington B C 2.30pm 2R ESLL
25th Sun H Caterham B C 2.30pm 2R ESLL
25th Sun H Surrey v Hampshire Walker Cup 1.30pm 2R County Top Green
25th Sun H Cheam B C 2.30pm 3 Mx R RDML
25th Sun H London CS v Farnborough CS 2.30pm 4 Mx R Green Loan Out
26th Mon H SCWBA Two Wood Day 2.30pm 6R Top Green C Comp
27th Tue H/A Banstead Neville B C 2.30pm 1T H & A Tons (Greys)
28th Wed H SCWBA V ??????? Walker Cup 1.30pm 2R Prov Only
28th Wed H SMBA A Gregory Trophy 10.00am 4/5 R Green Loan to 4pm
28th Wed
H Magdalen Park B C 2.30pm 3T NSL (Greys)
JULY            
1st Sat H Mens Triples Day 10.00am 12R ALL DAY
2nd Sun H Captains Day 2.30pm 6R Friendly
3rd Mon H/A Cheam Fields B C 2.30pm 1T H & A Tons (Greys)
5th Wed H SCBA Over 55s Q/Finals 6.00pm 4R County
5th Wed H Auriol B C 2.30pm 3 Mx R RDML (Greys)
8th Sat H SCWBA v I O Wight Johns Trpy 11.30am 6R County Top Green
9th Sun A Chipstead B C 2.30pm 4 R ESL
9th Sun H SCWBA Semi Finals 9.30am 6R County Comps
10th Mon H SCWBA Semi Finals 9.30am 8R County Comps
10th Mon H/A Cuddington B C 2.30pm 1T H & A Tons (Greys)
11th Tue H Southey B C 2.30pm 2T Friendly
11th Tue H SCBA v Leicestershire CBA 2.00pm 6R County Match
12th Wed H/A Epsom B C 2.30pm 1R H/A Vilamoura (Greys)
12th Wed A Dorking B C 2.30pm 3T NSL (Greys)
12th Wed H Chessington B C 2.30pm 3 Mix R RDML (Greys)
15th Sat A Epsom B C 2.30pm 4R ESL
16th Sun H Shanklin I O W 2.00pm 8 Mx R Friendly
17th Mon H/A Wallington B C 2.30pm 1T H & A Tons (Greys)
19th Wed A Hook & Southborough B C 2.30pm 3 Mx R RDML (Greys)
20th Thu H SCBA President v Area 3 2.00pm 6R County Match
22nd Sat H Cheam B C 2.30pm 4R ESL
24th Mon H SCPPBA v West Surrey B A 2.00pm 6R Green Loaned Out
24th Mon H/A Purley B C 2.30pm 1R H/A Vilamoura (Greys)
25th Tue H/A Sutton Common B C 2.30pm 1T H & A Tons (Greys)
26th Wed A Tons Exec Match at Wallington 6.00pm   Tons (Greys)
27th Thu H SMBA V Insurance B A 2.00pm 4/5R Green Loaned Out
28th Fri H SCBA President v BBA 2.00pm 6R Green Loaned Out
29th Sat H President’s Day 2.30pm 12R Mx Rinks
30th Sun A Horley B C 2.30pm 4R ESL
AUG            
1st Tue A Ewell Village B C 2.30pm 3 Mx R RDML (Greys)
2nd Wed H SMBA 2.30pm 5R Friendly
5th Sat H SUTTON OPEN MIXED FOURS 10.00am 12R ALL DAY
5th Sat A Croydon B C 2.30pm 4R ESL
7th Mon H/A Wallington B C 2.30pm 1R H/A Vilamoura (Greys)
7th Mon H/A Rosehill B C 2.30pm 1T H/A Tons (Greys)
9th Wed H SMBA v Berks MBA 1.30pm 8R Green Loaned Out
9th Wed A Merton Park 2.30pm 3R Friendly
10th Thu H SCWBA ZONE MATCHES 1.30pm 8R Inter Zone Comp
11th Fri H Carshalton B C 2.30pm 3 Mx R RDML (Greys)
12th Sat H Old Coulsdon B C 2.30pm 4R ESL
13th Sun H Top Four Semi Finals & Final 10.00am 4R Green Loaned Out
13th Sun A Carshalton Beeches B C 2.30pm 4R Mix Mix Rink Friendly
14th Mon H S & DBA V BBA 2.00pm 5 Mx R Green Loaned Out
14th Mon H/A Carshalton B C 2.30pm 1R H/A Vilamoura (Greys)
14th Mon H Southey B C 2.30pm 3T  NSL
15th Tue H SCBA V Middlesex C B A 2.00pm 6R County Match
16th Wed H Malden B C 2.30pm 3 Mx R RDML (Greys)
16th Wed A South London B C 1.30pm 3T NSL
16th Wed H SMBA V S&DBA 2.30pm 4/5 R Green Loaned Out
17th Thu H SCWBA ZONE MATCHES 1.30pm 8R Inter Zone Comp
19th Sat H Purley Bury B C 2.30pm 4 R ESL
20th Sun H Area 3 v Area 2 9.30am 6R County
20th Sun A Wallington B C 2.30pm 4R Friendly
21st Mon H/A Epsom Park B C 2.30pm 1R H&A Vilamoura (Greys)
21st Mon H/A Purley B C 2.30pm 1T H&A Tons (Greys)
23rd Wed H SMBA Royal Hospital Chelsea 2.00pm 6R Friendly
24th Thu H SCWBA ZONE MATCHES 1.30pm 8R Inter Zone Comp
25th Fri H/A Warlingham Park B C 2.30pm 1R H&A Vilamoura (Greys)
26th Sat H Cheam Fields B C 2.30pm 4R ESL
28th Mon H GALA DAY TBA 12R Fun Day
29th Tue H HCBA V London & S C 2.00pm 6R Green Loaned Out
30th Wed H SMBA Petts Trophy 10am-4pm 5R Whites
SEPT            
2nd Sat H FINALS DAY 10.00am 12R  
3rd Sun H FINALS DAY 10.00am 12R  
6th Wed H/A Chipstead B C 2.30pm 1R H&A Vilamoura (Greys)
6th Wed H SCBA President V ESCBA 2.00pm 6R County
9th Sat H Gents v Ladies 2.30pm 12R Whites
11th Mon H/A Carshalton Beeches B C 2.30pm 1R H&A Vilamoura (Greys)
11th Mon A Get Together at Wallington B C 2.30pm   Tons
13th Wed A Carshalton Beeches B C 2.30pm 3T NSL
13th Wed H SMBA President V Vice 2.00pm 6R Green Loaned Out
14th Thu H/A Rosehill B C 2.30pm 1R H&A Vilamoura (Greys)
17th Sun H GUINNESS TROPHY DAY 9.30pm 12R ALL Day
4th Wed   Men’s AGM 7.30pm