sutton bowling club logo

Sutton Bowling Club

INDOOR & OUTDOOR

Sutton Outdoor Fixtures 2018
Month Date H/A Club Playing Time R or T League D Notes
APR
Mon 9th H Ladies Pre Season Meeting 7.00pm
Tues 10th H Men's Pre Season Meeting 7.00pm
Fri 27th H Pre Season Get Together 7.30pm
Sat 28th H Captain V Vice Captain 2.30pm 12R F W Meal
MAY
Sat 5th A Croydon BC (Mixed) 2.30pm 6R Friendly W Meal
Sun 6th A Shirley Park BC 2.30pm 4R ESL W Meal
Sun 6th A Shirley Park BC 2.30pm 2R ESLL W
Sun 6th A Surbiton RBL 2.30pm 3R S&EL W T&B
Mon 7th H Bank Holiday Mixed Drive 2.30pm 12 R Friendly W
Wed 9th A Cheam B C 2.30pm 3T NSL G T&B
Thur 10th H Ladies Capt V Vice Capt 2.30pm 9 R Friendly W
Sat 12th H Rosehill BC 2.30pm 3R S&EL W T&B
Sat 12th A Epsom B C 2.30pm 4R ESL W Meal
Sun 13th A Carshalton Beeches BC 2.30pm 3R S&EL W T&B
Sun 13th A Carshalton Beeches BC 2.30pm 2T CLL W
Sun 13th A Carshalton Beeches BC 2.30pm 1T Friendly W
Thur 17th A Malden Manor BC 2.30pm 2T CLL W
Thur 17th A Malden Manor BC 2.30pm 1T Friendly W
Sat 19th H SCWBA John's Practice 9.30am 6R County W Top Green
Sat 19th A Croydon BC 2.30pm 4R Friendly W
Sat 19th A Malden Manor B C 2.30pm 3R S&EL W T&B
Sat 19th H Cheam B C 2.30pm 4R ESL W Meal
Sun 20th H SCBA V SCWBA 2.00pm 6R County W Top Green
Sun 20th H Godstone BC 2.30pm 2R ESLL W
Tues 22nd H Oxshott B C (Mixed) 2.30pm 3R RDML G T&B
Wed 23rd H Cheam Fields B C 2.30pm 3R Friendly W T&B
Thur 24th H Supreme B C 2.30pm 3T Friendly W
Sat 26th H SCWBA John's Practice 9.30am 9R County W Top Green
Sat 26th H Epsom Park B C 2.30pm 3R S&EL W T&B
Sat 26th A Horley B C 2.30pm 4R ESL W Meal
Sun 27th H Ladies V Gents 2.30pm 12R Friendly W Meal
Sun 27th H Gents V Ladies 2.30pm 12R Friendly W Meal
Mon 28th H Bank Holiday Mixed Drive 2.30pm 12R Friendly W  
Thur 31st A Purley BC 2.30pm 3R Friendly W
JUNE
Sat 2nd H SCWBA v Middlesex CWBA 1.30pm 6R County W Top Green
Sat 2nd A Carshalton B C 2.30pm 3R S&EL W T&B
Sat 2nd H Croydon B C 2.30pm 4R ESL W Meal
Sun 3rd A Ember B C (Mixed) 2.30pm 3R RDML W T&B
Mon 4th H/A Cheam B C 2.30pm 1T H/A Tons G T&B
Tues 5th A Epsom Court B C 2.30pm 2T CLL W
Tues 5th A Epsom Court B C 2.30pm 1T Friendly W
Wed 6th A Surbiton B C (Mixed) 2.30pm 3T Friendly G T&B
Thur 7th H Malden Manor B C (Mixed) 2.30pm 3R RDML G T&B
Thur 7th H Banstead Neville B C 2.30pm 3T Friendly W
Thur 7th H Surrey C B A v London Parks 2.30pm 6R County W Top Green
Sat 9th H Handicap Drawn Pairs Rd 1 10.00am 12r C Comp W Ends 1pm
Sat 9th H Ewell Village B C 2.30pm 3R S&EL W T&B
Sat 9th A Old Coulsdon B C 2.30pm 4R ESL W Sandwiches
Sun 10th A Sutton Common BC (Mixed) 2.30pm 3R RDML W T&B
Sun 10th A Wallington BC (Mixed) 2.30pm 4R Friendly W Meal
Mon 11th H/A Purley B C 2.30pm 1T H/A Tons G T&B
Tues 12th H Cheam Ladies 2.30pm 2T CLL W
Tues 12th H Cheam Ladies 2.30pm 1T Friendly W
Wed 13th A Epsom Court BC (Mixed) 2.30pm 3R Mx RDML G T&B
Wed 13th A Cheam Fields BC 2.30pm 3T NSL G T&B
Thur 14th H Imber Court BC (Mixed) 2.30pm 3R RDML W T&B
Sat 16th H Coffee Morning 10.00am
Sat 16th A Supreme B C 2.30pm 2T CLL W
Sat 16th A Supreme B C 2.30pm 1T Friendly W
Sat 16th H Purley Bury B C 2.30pm 4R ESL W Meal
Sun 17th H Merton Park B C 2.30pm 3R Friendly W Sandwiches
Mon 18th H/A Carshalton B C 2.30pm 1T H/A Tons G T&B
Tues 19th H Croydon M O's 2.30pm 3 T Friendly W
Wed 20th H Supreme B C 2.30pm 3T NSL G T&B
Wed 20th H Captain v Vice Captain 6.00pm 6 R Friendly W
Thur 21st A Reigate Priory BC 2.30pm 3 T Friendly W
Sat 23rd A Wallington B C 2.30pm 4R ESL W
Sat 23rd A Wallington BC 2.30pm 2 R ESLL W
Sat 23rd H Epsom Court B C 2.30pm 3R S&EL W T&B
Sun 24th A Caterham BC 2.30pm 2R ESLL W
Sun 24th A Cheam BC (Mixed) 2.30pm 3T RDML W T&B
Sun 24th H London V Farn'bro C S 2.30pm 4R Mx Friendly W Meal
Mon 25th H Surrey CWBA 2 Wood Day 9.30am 6 R All Day W Top Green
Mon 25th H/A Carshalton Beeches B C 2.30pm 1H/A Tons G T&B
Wed 27th A Magdalen Park 2.30pm 3T NSL G T&B
Wed 27th H SMBA Gregory Trophy 10am 4/5R Loan W Meal
Thurs 28th A Carshalton B C 2.30pm 3T Friendly W
Sat 30th H SCWIBA v HCWIBA 1.30pm 6R Johns W County
Sat 30th A Cuddington B C 2pm 3R S&EL W T&B
JULY
Sun 1st A Epsom Park B C 2.30pm 3R S&EL W T&B
Mon 2nd H/A Banstead Neville B C 2.30pm 1T Tons G T&B
Tues 3rd H SCBA v Bucks CBA 2pm 6R County W Meal
Wed 4th H 90th Anninversary Match 2pm 6R SCBA W Meal (Men)
Wed 4th A Auriol B C (Mixed) 2.30pm 3R RDML G
Wed 4th A Bookham Ladies B C 2pm 3R Friendly W
Thur 5th H Auriol B C 2.30pm 3R S&EL W T&B
Thurs 5th H Oxshott B C 2.30pm 3T Friendly W
Sat 7th H Men's Triples Day 10am 12R Comp W All Day
Sun 8th H SCWBA Semi Finals Day 9.30am 6R County W Top Green
Sun 8th H Shirley Park B C 2.30pm 4R ESL W Meal
Mon 9th H SCWBA Semi Finals Day 11pm 6R County W To Late
Mon 9th H/A Cheam Fields B C 2.30pm 1T H/A Tons G T&B
Tues 10th H/A Chipstead B C (Vilamoura ) 6pm 1R H/A League G T&B (Mixed)
Tues 10th A Southey B C 2.30pm 2T Friendly W
Wed 11th H/A Epsom BC Vilamoura (Mixed) 2.30pm 1R H/A Comp G T&B
Wed 11th H Dorking B C 2.30pm 3T NSL G T&B
Wed 11th A Chessington BC (Mixed) 2.30pm 3R Mx RDML G T&B
Thurs 12th A Cheam Fields B C 2.30pm 2T CLL W
Thurs 12th A Cheah Fields B C 2.30pm 1T Friendly W
Fri 13th A North Hants WBA (Coach) 2.00pm 6R Friendly W Ladies Mtch
Sat 14th H Epsom B C Worple Rd 2.30pm 2R ESLL W Meal
Sat 14th H Epsom B C 2.30pm 4R ESL W Meal
Sat 14th H Banstead Neville B C 2.30pm 3R S&EL W T&B
Sun 15th A Shanklin BC I.0.W (Mixed) 2pm 8R Friendly W Meal
Mon 16th H/A Cuddington B C 2.30pm 1T H/A Tons G T&B
Wed 18th H Hook-Southbrough BC (Mixed) 2.30pm 3R RDML G T&B
Thurs 19th H Lady Capt Invitation Day 2.30pm 6R Ladies W
Sat 21st H Ladies Drawn Triples 10am 8R Ladies W Until 2pm
Sat 21st H Ladies Drawn Triples 2pm 6R Ladies W
Sat 21st H Cuddington B C 2.30pm 3R Mx S&EL W T&B
Sat 21st A Cheam B C 2.30pm 4R ESL W T&B
Sun 22nd H Captains Day (Men) 2.30pm 6R Club W Meal
Mon 23rd H/A Purley BC Vilamoura (Mixed) 2.30pm 1R H/A League G T&B
Mon 23rd H/A Wallington B C 2.30pm IR H/A Tons G T&B
Thurs 26th H Merton Park B C 2.30pm 2T CLL W
Thurs 26th H Merton Park B C 2.30pm 1T Friendly W
Thurs 26th H SMBA v INSURANCE B A 2.30pm 4/5R Loan W Meal
Fri 27th H/A Wallington BC Vilamoura (MX 2.30pm 1R H/A League G T&B
Sat 28th H Horley BC 2.30pm 4R ESL W Meal
Sat 28th H Horley BC 2.30pm 2R ESLL W
Sun 29th H Club Presidents Day 2.30pm 12R Mixed W Meal
Sun 29th A Ewell Village B C 2.30pm 3R Men W S&EL
Mon 30th H/A Sutton Common B C 2.30pm 1T H/A Men G Tons
Tues 31st H Ewell Village BC (Mixed) 2.30pm 3R RDML G T&B
AUG
Wed 1st H SMBA 2.30pm 5R Friendly W Meal
Thur 2nd H Ladies Hopton Cup 10.30am 12 R All Day W
Sat 4th H Sutton Open Mixed Fours 10.00am 12 R All Day W
Sat 4th A Rosehill B C 2.30pm 3R S&EL W T&B
Sun 5th H Ladies 2 Wood Singles Day 10.00am 12 R Comp W Till 2pm
Sun 5th H Ladies 2 Wood Singles Day 2.00pm 6 R Comp W
Sun 5th A Croydon B C 2.30pm 4R ESL W Meal
Tues 7th A Cuddington B C 2.00pm 2 T Friendly W
Wed 8th H SMBA v BERKS MBA 2.30pm 6R Loan W Meal
Thur 9th H Sutton & Dist V Banks B A 2.00pm 6R Mx Loan W Meal
Fri 10th H SCWBA Zone Games 10.30am 8 R County W Sandwiches
Fri 10th A Carshalton BC (Mixed) 2.30pm 3R RDML G T&B
Sat 11th H Old Coulsdon BC 2.30pm 4R ESL W
Sat 11th H Old Coulsdon BC 2.30pm 2R ESLL W
Sat 11th H Carshalton B C 2.30pm 3R S&EL W T&B
Sun 12th H Area 3 4s Semi Finals 10am 4R County W Top Green
Sun 12th H Carshalton Beeches B C 2.30pm 3R S&EL W T&B
Mon 13th H/A Rosehill B C 2.30pm 1T H/A Tons G T&B
Mon 13th H/A Carshalton BC Vilamoura Mix 2.30pm 1R H/A League G T&B
Mon 13th A Southey B C 2.30pm 3T NSL G T&B
Tues 14th H Bowls Tour Briefing 7pm
Wed 15th A Chessington B C 2.30pm 2T CLL W
Wed 15th A Chessington B C 2.30pm 1T Friendly W
Wed 15th H SMBA V S&D BA 2.30pm 4/5R Loan W Meal
Wed 15th H South London B C 1.30pm 3T NSL G T&B
Wed 15th A Malden B C (Mixed) 5.00pm 3R RDML G T&B
Thur 16th H Surrey PP v Herts PP 2.00pm 6R County W Meal
Thur 16th H Insurance Ladies B A 2.30pm 3/4 R Friendly W
Fri 17th H SCWBA Zone Games 11.00am 8R County W Sandwiches
Sat 18th H Ladies Open Fours 9.30am 12 R All Day W Till 2pm
Sat 18th H Ladies Open Fours 2.00pm 8R Part Day W From 2.00PM
Sat 18th A Purley Bury 2.30pm 4R ESL W MEAL
Sun 19th H Malden Manor B C 2.30pm 3R S&EL W T&B
Mon 20th H/A Epsom Pk BC Vilamoura Mix 2.30pm 1R H/A League G T&B
Tues 21st H Auriol Park 2.30pm 2T CLL W
Tues 21st H Auriol Park 2.30pm 1T Friendly W
Fri 24th H SCWBA Zone Games 11.00am 8 R County W Sandwiches
Fri 24th H/A Warlingham Pk (Vilamoura) 2.30pm 1R H/A League G T&B Mixed
Sat 25th H Jubilee 2 Wood Triples Day 10.00am 12 R Comp W Till 2pm
Sat 25th H Jubilee 2 Wood Triples Day 2.00pm 6 R Comp W From 2.00PM
Sat 25th A Auriol Park BC 2.30pm 3R S&EL W T&B
Sat 25th A Wallington B C 2.30pm 4R ESL W MEAL
Sun 26th H Cheam Fields B C 2.30pm 2R ESLL W
Mon 27th H GALA DAY -BANK HOLIDAY TBA 12R
Wed 29th H SMBA Petts Trophy 10.00am 4/5R Loan W Meal To 4PM
Thur 30th H Lady Club Members Invit Day 2.30pm 9R Friendly W Meal
SEPT
Sat 1st H Ladies v Gents 2.30pm 12R Friendly W Meal
Sat 1st H Gents v ladies 2.30pm 12R Friendly W Meal
Sun 2nd A Surbiton Royal B L 2.30pm 3R S&EL W T&B
Wed 5th H SCBA v English Civil Service 2.00pm 6R Loan W Meal
Thur 6th H Rosehill B C 2.30pm 2 T Friendly W
Thur 6th A Banstead Neville 2pm 3R S&EL W T&B
Fri 7th H FINALS DAY 10.00am 12R W
Sat 8th H FINALS DAY 10.00am 12 R W
Sun 9th Club Bowls Tour Starts
Mon 10th H/A Carsh-Beech Vilamoura Mx 2.30pm 2.30pm 1R H/A League G T&B
Wed 12th H Carshalton Beeches B C 2.30pm 3T NSL G T&B
Thurs 13th H/A Rosehill BC Vilamoura (Mix) 2.30pm 1R H/A League G T&B
Sat 15th A Cheam Ladies BC 2.30pm 4 T Friendly W
Sun 16th H Guinness Trophy Day 9.30am 12 R All Day W Loan
Sun 16th A Epsom Court 2.30pm 3R S&EL W T&B
Wed 19th H SMBA Pres v VICE Pres 2.30pm 6R Loan W Meal
OCT
Wed 3rd H Men's AGM 7.30pm
Sat 6th H Ladies AGM 10am
MATCH COLOUR CODE
Red Ladies
Black Men's
Green County
Green Loans
SMBA
Purple Special Events
Vilamoura Comp
MATCH DRESS CODE
ESL East Surrey Men's League Whites
ESLL East Surrey Ladies League Whites
CLL Crystal Ladies League Whites
RDML Racal Decca Mixed League See Team Sheet
Vilamoura League Greys
All County Matches Whites