sutton bowling club logo

Sutton Bowling Club

INDOOR & OUTDOOR

Sutton Indoor Bowling Club
Ladies Triples
Year Winners Runners Up
2016/17
Marjorie Caldwell (Sub Janet Hutchison)
Glenys Miller/Jean Colvin
Jenny Bunkall/Teresa Orriss
Julia Cheeseman
2015/16

Mrs Pauline Shanley/Mrs Maureen Vandrau

Mrs Margaret Smith 

Mrs Penny Coombs/Mrs Jane Wheeler

Mrs Gill Gawne 

2014/15

Ms Jenny Bunkall/Mrs Teresa Orris

Ms Julia Cheeseman 

Ms Anne Coward/Ms Lisa Bedward

Mrs Pat Wills

2013/14

Mrs Pauline Shanley/Mrs Shamista Patel

Mrs Margaret Smith

Mrs Marjorie Caldwell/Mrs Glenys Miller

Mrs Jean Colvin

2012/13

Mrs Vera Dickens/Mrs Jean Watson

Mrs Maureen Vandrau

Mrs Pauline Shanley/Mrs Sharmista Patel

Mrs Margaret Smith

2011/12

Marjorie Caldwell/Janet Hutchison

Jean Colvin

Theo Swain/Marie Buckland

Val Dowell

2010/11

Mrs Sandra Tracey/Miss Judy Miller

Miss Sharon Rickman

Mrs Christine Goodfellow/Mrs Diana Parmee

Mrs Pearl MacDonald

2009/10

Mrs Sharmista Patel/Mrs Val Dowell

Mrs Margaret Smith

Mrs Pat Lovell/Mrs Judy Miller

Miss Sharon Rickman

2008/09

Mrs Pauline Shanley/Mrs Sharmista Patel

Mrs Jean Colvin

Mrs Joan Thompson/Mrs Anne Pearce

Mrs Shirley Phillips

2007/08

Mrs Maureen Stone/Miss Judy Miller

Miss Sharon Rickman

Mrs Janice Marrs/Mrs Maureen Flashman

Mrs Lynn Donovan

2006/07

Mrs Anne Pearce/Mrs T Swain

Mrs M Brackfield

Mrs M Caldwell/Mrs Janet Hutchison

Mrs Carol Templeman

2005/06

Mrs Lynn Donovan/Mrs Jean Colvin

Mrs Irene Baker

Mrs S Breedon/Mrs M Hampson

Mrs Christine Gilbert

2004/05

Mrs M Caldwell/Mrs Janet Hutchison

Mrs Carol Templeman

Mrs Maureen Stone/Miss Sharon Rickman

Miss Judy Miller

2003/04

Miss Sharon Rickman/Miss Judy Miller

Mrs Maureen Stone

Mrs M Brackfield/Mrs J Asten

Mrs J Aungier

2002/03

Mrs Maureen Stone/Miss Sharon Rickman

Miss J Miller

Mrs J Turner/Doreen Lewis

Mrs June Wheatley

2001/02

Mrs J Newell/Mrs Doreen Lewis

Mrs J Wheatley

Mrs I Smith/Mrs Maureen Vandrau

Mrs Jean Watson

2000/01

Miss Sharon Rickman/Mrs Jean Watson

Mrs Maureen Stone

Mrs P Simmons/Mrs Jean Colvin

Mrs Irene Baker

1999/00

Mrs D Lewis/Mrs A Briault

Mrs J Newell

Mrs Shirley Stewart/Mrs Diana Parmee

Mrs M Watkins

1998/99

Mrs D Lewis/Mrs A Briault

Mrs J Newell

Mrs S Stewart/Mrs Diana Parmee

Mrs J Turner

1997/98

Mrs M Stone/Mrs Ann Roll

Mrs J Wheatley

Mrs L Cooper/Mrs D Armstrong

Mrs Pat Wills

1996/97

Mrs J Newell/Mrs A Briault

Mrs Doreen Lewis

Mrs S Maylin/Mrs Irene Baker

Mrs Jean Watson

1995/96

Mrs S Stewart/Mrs D Parmee

Mrs J Jordana

Mrs B Heyward/Mrs G Dwight

Mrs V Dowell

1994/95

Mrs Pat Wills/Mrs Dora Armstrong

Mrs L Cooper

Mrs D Lewis/Mrs J Chubb

Mrs J Newell

1993/94

Mrs F Ireland/Mrs A Singleton

Mrs J Moore

Mrs S Bramley/Mrs Maureen Stone

Mrs J Martin

1992/93

Mrs S Beckett/Mrs Betty Hurley

Mrs Jean Watson

Mrs M Brackfield/Mrs Shirley Stewart

Mrs J Timperley

1991/92

Mrs B Johnson/Mrs P Sinclair

Mrs J Matheson

Mrs B Pecoroni/Mrs I Gill

Mrs D Dodridge

1990/91

Mrs B Angell/Mrs E Mannall

Mrs B Pegnall

Mrs B Pecoroni/Mrs I Gill

Mrs D Dodridge

1989/90

Mrs Pat Wills/Mrs Dora Armstrong

Mrs Pat Turtle

Mrs Betty Hurley/Mrs Jean Watson

Mrs Sandra Beckett

1988/89

Mrs Murial Banbury/Mrs Joyce Jacobs

Mrs Eileen King

Mrs Sheila Webb/Mrs Jean Watson

Mrs Eva Mannall