sutton bowling club logo

Sutton Bowling Club

INDOOR & OUTDOOR

Sutton Outdoor Bowling Club
Men’s Outdoor Handicap Singles (Nestle Cup)
Year Winners Runners Up
2017 Colin Wilkins George Hope
2016 John Cocoracchio Allan Duff
2015 Colin Wilkins Tony Wood
2014 Joe Smith Colin Wilkins
2013 Keith Adams Tony wood
2012 Tony Wood John Roll
2011 Kevin Donovan Neil Asten
2010 Tony Wood Terry Buckland
2009 Brian Swain Eddie Rochford
2008 Graham Bulman Eddie Rochford
2007 Keith Adams Eddie Rochford
2006 Brian Swain Terry Truss
2005 Steve Shanley Peter Pearce
2004 Steve Shanley Mike Perry
2003 Geoff Robinson Roger Graves
2002 Alan Butler Steve Shanley
2001 Iain Reid Steve Shanley
2000 M. Perry Ted Mulcaster
1999 John Roll Alan Bateman
1998 R. Moretti John Roll
1997 J. Barden D. Holland
1996 John Macdonald
1995 Iain Reid
1994 John Macdonald J. Adams
1993 Iain Reid
1992 John Roll Geoff Robinson
1991 P.W. Sandiford Geoff Robinson
1990 D.A. Wyeth John Roll
1989 C.F. Wood P. Nolan
1988 F. Harding G. Baker
1987 G.D. McLaren R. Moretti
1986 L.D. Angell L. Balchin
1985 John Roll
1984 I.G. Evans
1983 J.E. Haines
1982 M.J. Hill
1981 M. Scott
1980 D. Peel
1979 H. Urquhart
1978 G.Bewley
1977 K. Morris
1976 A.H. Paddick
1975 H.W. Harrisson
1974 W.J. Townsend
1973 R. Powles-Hunt
1972 R. Powles-Hunt
1971 J.S. Cox
1970 W. Oldham
1969 J.W. Mills
1968 R.W. Runnalls
1967 N. Webster-Smith
1966 C.E. James
1965 G. Watt
1964 A.J. Bell
1963 W.A. Hayden
1962 A.D.M. Webb
1961 W.A. Hayden
1960 C.W. Newbery
1959 R.W. Norman
1958 W.A. Hayden
1957 N.L. Thornton
1956 W.A. Hayden
1955 E.R.S. Burton
1954 W.A. Hayden
1953 C.W. Newbery
1952 L.M. Freeman
1951 W.A. Cruden
1950 C.W. Newbery
1949 W.A. Cruden
1948 T. Gordon
1947 C.W. Newbery
1946 G.C. Ash
1945 W.D. Bradley
1944 S.G. Knights
1943 S. F. Hyem
1942 T. Stoker
1941 H. Elliott
1940 S.G. Knights
1939 H.A. Flower
1938 G.F. Scruby
1937 S.R. Hadfield
1936 S.G. Knights
1935 A.T. Jones
1934 H.S. Howgate
1933 E. Wheeler
1932 S.G. Knights
1931 T. H. Randolf
1930 M.V. Ely
1929 M. H. Blamey
1928 M. W. Hill