sutton bowling club logo Sutton Bowling Club
INDOOR & OUTDOOR
Sutton Outdoor Bowling Club
 
Men’s Outdoor Pairs (Metcalfe Cup)
 
Year Winners Runners Up
2018 Terry Buckland, Keith Adams Roy Jones, Fred Peters
2017 Tony Wood, Joe Smith Dave Orriss, Geoff Taylor
2016 Steve Shanley, Keith Adams Colin Wilkins, Graham White
2015 David Goldberg, Graham White Colin Wilkins, Robin Castle
2014 Robin Castle, Colin Wilkins John Macdonald, Peter Pearce
2013 Steve Shanley, Neil Asten Peter Rapley, John McCormack
2012 Joe Smith, Tony Wood Ian Wilson, Alan Steltner
2011 Steve Shanley, Keith Adams Terry Truss, K. Roberts
2010 Steve Shanley, Keith Adams Geoff Robinson, Alan Butler
2009 Ray Hall, Keith Harold Steve Shanley, Keith Adams
2008 Steve Shanley, Keith Adams Dennis Hunter, Dave Thomas
2007 Steve Shanley, Keith Adams Derek Croft, Bill Preston
2006 Steve Shanley, Keith Adams Roy Jakes, Joe Smith
2005 Roy Jakes, Joe Smith John Roll, Ray Watson
2004 John Roll, Ray Watson Dennis Hunter, Neil Asten
2003 John Bolton, Peter Bull Ken Shaw, Phil Thomas
2002 Steve Shanley, Keith Adams John Roll, Ray Watson
2001 Steve Shanley, Keith Adams Terry Truss, David Evans
2000 John Macdonald, Iain Reid  
1999 F. Harding, Keith Adams C. Briault, Eddie Rochford
1998 R, Wharton, John Roll  
1997 F. Harding, Keith Adams  
1996 D. Hughes, John Macdonald  
1995 A. Cooper, J. Adams  
1994 D. Hughes, J. MacDonald B. Wright, P. Sandford
1993 C. Dickens, Ray Watson  
1992 Laurie Dunn, J. Newell  
1991 J. Adams, A. Cooper  
1990 David Miller, Eddie Rochford  
1989 C. Dickens, Ray Watson  
1988 David Miller, Eddie Rochford  
1987 C. Dickens, Ray Watson V. Wheal, J. Pegnall
1986 D. Peel, Charlie Radley (sub. G. McLaren) M. Scott, John Roll
1985 J. West, M. Hill  
1984 L. Fraser, K. Cheesman  
1983 M. Hill, J. Pegnall  
1982 M. Fallows, M. Chambers  
1981 M. Scott, John Roll  
1980 M. Hill, H. Urquhart  
1979 J. Davis, G. Bewley  
1978 H. Harrison, K. Morris  
1977 W. Brown, W. Townsend  
1976 L. Collins, G. Fields  
1975 D. Russell, R. Hill  
1974 H. Morris, A. Lane  
1973 R. Forster, K. Morris  
1972 W. Grote, R.J. Hill  
1971 L. Collins, J.A. Duke  
1970 J. Parker, C.D.. Pinkney  
1969 H.K. Snell, H.E. Robinson  
1968 R.W. Runnells, J.A. Duke  
1967 H.E. Robinson, R.W. Runnalls  
1966 J.A. Duke, G. Watt  
1965 W. Woods, F. Hutton  
1964 R.H. Kennett, A.J. Bell  
1963 C.D. Pinkney, J. Hutton  
1962 A. Webb, C. James  
1961 A. Pearson, K. Newell  
1960 A. Hornby, R. Hill  
1959 Witheld  
1958 C.A. Last  
1957 G.R. Pope  
1956 C.J. Allpass  
1955 Witheld  
1954 R.C. Burge  
1953 H.H, King  
1952 R.S. Burton  
1951 Witheld  
1950 J.S. Gillingham  
1949 G.S. Herrington  
1948 G.S. Herrington