sutton bowling club logo

Sutton Bowling Club

INDOOR & OUTDOOR

Sutton Outdoor Bowling Club  
   
Men’s Outdoor Triples (Colman Kirkus Cup)
   
Year Winners Runners Up
2017 Allan Duff, Dennis Green, Alan Butler Bob Chambers, Mike Williams, John Cocoracchio
2016 Derek Croft, Geoff Maunder, Steve Shanley Peter Rapley, Mike Bristow, Peter Wenmouth
2015 Kevin Donovan, Ron Worby, Steve Shanley Terry Buckland, Derek Elston, John Cocoracchio
2014 Steve Shanley, Alan Clark, Dave Thomas Keith Adams, Derek Croft, David Williams
2013 Keith Roberts, David Goldberg, Terry Doyle John Roll, Karl Bedford, John Simmons
2012 Roger Graves, Terry Buckland, M. Evans John Simmons, Dennis Sheppard, Roy Jakes
2011 Ray Hall, terry Buckland, Terry Doyle Mike Thompson, Roy Jones, Lionel Stiles
2010 Ray Hall, kevin Gawne, Dennis Sheppard Steve Shanley, Trevor Garner, Ted Mulcaster
2009 Charlie Radley, Frank Russell, Dave Thomas Alf Medlin, Roy Jones, Alan Steltner
2008 Maurice Scott, Ken Shaw, Derek Godbold Brian Swain, Alan Bateman, Mike Britnell
2007 Steve Shanley, Alan Bateman, Terry Buckland Roger Graves, Tony Rapley, Bruce Vandrau
2006 Keith Adams, David Pease, John Pratt Ray Hall, Ted Mulcaster, Tony Mears
2005 Maurice Scott, Roger Wood, Tony Rapley Ray Watson, Derek Croft, Peter Scott
2004 Charlie Radley, Neil Asten, Terry Dobbs Roger Graves, Dennis Hunter, Brian Clark
2003 Roger Graves, Laurie Rumsey, Cyril Cox Terry Truss, Dennis Shouders, Charles Millard
2002 Keith Adams, Peter Bull, Terry Dobbs Charlie Radley, Ted Mulcaster, Gordon Terry
2001 Ted Mulcaster, Ron Worby, John Pratt Roy Mretti, Tony Mears, Roy Dowell
2000 J. Smith, M. Arthur, R. Moretti J. Brothers, Alan Bateman, F. Harding
1999 D. Shoulders, J. Hutchison, M. Perry Joe Smith, Cyril Cox, Keith Adams
1998 Joe Smith, Eric Mitchell, John Roll R. White, F. Buckland, J. Hurley
1997 Mike Mumford, F. Buckland, M. Scott John Pratt, Joe Smith, Geoff Robinson
1996 J. Dutch, P. Bull, M. Scott  
1995 R. Wicks, C. Millard, Eddie Rochford  
1994 T. Dowling, Dave Walters, John Roll J. Dutch, J. Gregory, J. Adams
1993 L. Morris, Mike Mumford, F. Harding  
1992 P. Bull, Keith Adams, C. Briault  
1991 S. Wiseman, R. Wicks, John Roll R. Steggles, John Pratt, Keith Adams
1990 J. Small, Peter Boozer, K. Barrington D. Miller, R. Love, A. Cooper
1989 C. Walker, D. Wyeth, E. Bramley Keith Adams, W. Wynant, F. Harding
1988 D. Wood, Ray Watson, M. Scott M. Webb, F. Chaffe, A. Medlin
1987 C. Greenfield, P. Turtle, K. Lambe T. Dowling, T. Arandel, A. Medlin
1986 K. Barrington, R. McGuigan, R. Morretti C. Fields, J. Roberts, D. Lee
1985 M. Webb, J. Barden, John Roll  
1984 M. Webb, Tony Wills, M. Hill  
1983 P. Turtle, A. Paddick, R. Wicks  
1982 D. Peel, L. Jenkinson, E. O’Neil  
1981 R. Dwight, R. Harrison, G. Bewley  
1980 C. Fields, L. Jenkinson, G. Bewley  
1979 D.J. Russell, L. Jenkinson, L. Collins  
1978 R. Fallows, L. Jenkinson, K. Morris  
1977 C.R. Hayhoe, E. Heron, D.J. Russell  
1976 D. J. Russell, M. Jeffery, K. Morris  
1975 A.L. Lane, E. Peterkin, W. Brown  
1974    
1973 A.L. Lane, R. Powles-Hunt, C. James  
1972 F.W. Bond, G. Ketaes, R. Kennett  
1971 R. Escott, N. McClumpha, E. Burton  
1970 A.D. Webb, F.R. Waller, C.D. Pinkney  
1969 A.D. webb, C.D. Pinkney, H.K. Snell  
1968 R. Burge, A.D. Webb, A.J. Bell  
1967 J.W.Mills, P.J.Robson, K. Milne-Buckley  
1966 W.E. Wood, W. Cartwright, K. Milne-Buckley  
1965 P. Cranefield, C.D. Pinkney, R.W. Norman  
1964 C.D. Pinkney, F.H. Skeens, C.E. James  
1963 W.J. Ross, A.D. Webb, G. Watt  
1962 C. D. Pinkney, A.D. Webb, R.I. Hill  
1961 P.A. Cranefield, C.F. Durban, C.W. Newbery  
1960 B. Chamberlain, C.W. Roger, H.H. King  
1959 C.D. Pinkney, R.W. Norman, LB.A. Grace  
1958 L. McCarthy, C.A. Last, G.F. Scruby  
1957 G.R. Pope, R.I. Hill, N.L. Thornton  
1956 R.M. Potterton, W. Forrest, H.H. King  
1955 H.W.C. Cripps, R.M. Potterton, H.H, King  
1954 H.W.C. Cripps, R.I. Hill, H.A. Flower  
1953 H.G. Williams, L. McCarthy, W.A. Hayden  
1952 E.T. Cryer, B. Chanberlain, T. Gordon  
1951 P.J.C. Eve, P.H. Smith, J. Jenkinson  
1950 J.T. Potter, S. Selby-Howe, H.J. Ambrose  
1949 A.C. Scott, S. Selby-Howe, H.H. King  
1948 W.E. Tamlin, W.J. Firth, G.F. Scruby  
1947 A.S. Cotton, E. Wheeler, R.H. Clerke  
1946 S.J. Murley, F.S. Hayman, A. Webster  
1945 A.S. Cotton, A. Wille, R.H. Clerke