sutton bowling club logo

Sutton Bowling Club

INDOOR & OUTDOOR

Sutton Bowling Club
Ladies’ Outside Honours
Year
2017

BE England International Team Margaret Smith

BE Ladies Top Club Semi-Finalists Margaret Smith, Shamistra Patel, Pat Bourne, Margaret Smith, Maureen Vandrau, Teresa Orriss, Carol McGrail, Christtine Chambers, Margaret Webb, Penny Coombs, Pat Wills, Stephanie Crates, June Hope

SCWBA Badege Winners Teresa Orriss, Stephanie Crates

 

BE England International Team Margaret Smith

BE National Triples Finalists

Sharmishta Patel/Maureen Vandrau/Margaret Smith

SCWBA President Sandra Tracey

SCWBA Champion of Champions Winner Sharmishta Patel

SCWBA Triples Winners

Sharmishta Patel/Maureen Vandrau/Margaret Smith

SCWBA 4 Wood Singles Finalist Pat Bourne

2015

BE National 2 Wood Winner Margaret Smith

SCWBA 4 Wood Singles Winner Margaret Smith

SCWBA 2 Wood Singles Winner Margaret Smith

SCWBA 2 Wood Singles Finalist Sharmishta Patel

SCWBA Victrix Ludorum

2014

SCWBA 2 Wood Singles Finalist Sharmishta Patel

SCWBA 4’s Winners

Rosemary Cavilla/Sharmishta Patel/Maureen Vandrau/Margaret Smith

SCWBA Officers Cup Finalist Ann Roll

SCWBA Victrix Ludorum Sharmishta Patel

2013

SCWBA President Maureen Vandrau

SCWBA 2 Wood Singles Finalist Sharmishta Patel

S&DBLBA Marsden Trophy Finalist P Harold

S&DLBA BLESMA Triples Finalists

Barbara Steel/P Harold/J Wood

2012

SCWBA 4 Wood Singles Finalist Margaret Smith

SCWBA Champion of Champions Finalist Margaret Smith

2011

SCWBA Loyal Service Award Jean Watson

SCWBA Officers Cup Semi Finalist Ann Roll

S&DLBA BLESMA Triples Winners

Maureen Stone/Penny Harold/J Wood (sub Barbara Steel)

ESLL v MSLL League Trophy Winners

Past Times Trophy Winners

Smith’s Trophy League Winners

Bournemouth Ladies Open Triples Winners

L Wood/Jennifer Asten & Partner

2010

SCWBA Long Service Award Doreen Lewis

SCWBA 4 Woos Singles Finalist Margaret Smith

SCWBA 2 Wood Singles Finalist Ann Roll

SCWBA Officers Cup Finalist Ann Roll

East Surrey League Winners

S&DLBA Marsden Trophy Singles Finalist Penny Harrold

S&DLBA Kay Tanner Pairs Finalists

Marjorie Caldwell/Pearl MacDonald

2009

SCWBA 2 Wood Singles Winner Margaret Smith

SCWBA Under 25’s Pairs Winners C Bedward & Partner

EWBA Benevolent Triples County Winners

A Kent/Barbara Steel/Lesley Flint

2008

SCWBA 2 Wood Semi Finalist Margaret Smith

SCWBA Officers Cup Semi Finalist Doreen Lewis

BE Top Club Surrey Champions & National Finalists

S&DLBA Singles Winner Enid Bakewell

East Surrey Ladies League Winners

2007

SCWBA Victrix Ludorum Margaret Smith

SCWBA 4 Wood Singles Finalist Maureen Vandrau

SCWBA Unbadged Singles Winner Enid Bakewell

SCWBA Pairs Winners Enid Bakewell/Margaret Smith

SCWBA Pairs Finalists Sharmistra Patel/Sharon Rickman

SCWBA Fours Semi Finalists

B Steel/A Pearce/Margaret Smith/Carol Templeman

SCWBA Officers Cup Semi Finalist Ann Roll

SCWBA Officers Cup Triples Semi Finalists

J Reed/Lesley Flint/J Robson

SCWBA Top Club County Finalists

SCWBA Pairs Semi Finalists Ann Roll/Pat Wills

S&DLBA Kay Tanner Pairs Winners Marjorie Caldwell/Pearl MacDonald

2006

SCWBA 4’s Finalists

B Steel/A Pearce/Margaret Smith/Carol Templeman

S&DLBA BLESMA Triples Winners

Barbara Steel/Joan Dunn/Pat Turtle

2005

SCWBA 4 Wood Singles Semi Finalist Pat Wills

SCWBA Unbadges Singles Winner Margaret Smith

SCWBA 2 Wood Singles Semi Finalist Ann Roll

SCWBA Pairs Finalists Ann Roll/Pat Wills

SCWBA Pairs Semi Finalists June Wheatley/Carol Templeman

EWBA Over 55’s Singles Winner Doreen Lewis

EWBA Over 55’s Singles Finalist Jean Watson

S&DLBA Kay Tanner Pairs Winners Marie Buckland & Partner

2004

SCWBA Top Ten Champions & EWBA 3rd in National Finals

SCWBA Loyal Service Award Joyce Jacobs

SCWBA Triples Finalists D Mitchell/Maureen Vandrau/Doreen Lewis

SCWBA Triples 4’s Semi Finalists

Maureen Stone/Ann Roll/Jean Watson/Pat Wills

S&DLBA BLESMA Triples Winners

Barbara Steel/Yvonne Early/Pat Turtle

2003 EWBA Champion of Champion Finalist Ann Roll
2002

SCWBA Champion of Champions Winner Ann Roll

SCWBA 4 Wood Singles Semi Finalist Doreen Lewis

SCWBA Unbadged Singles Finalist A Thornhill Semi Finalist N Stevens

SCWBA Pairs Semi Finalists Pat Wills/Ann Roll

SCWBA 4’s Semi Finalists

J Dunn/Pearl MacDonald/J Turner/June Wheatley

SCWBA Loyal Service Award U Walker

EWBA Over 55’s Singles County Semi Finalists B Steel

EWBA Over 55’s Pairs County Finalists Jean Watson/Doreen Lewis

EWBA Benevolent Triples County Semi Finalists

D Mitchell/Janet Hutchison/Maureen Vandrau

EBA Mixed Pairs Zone Winners & National Semi Finalists

Jean Watson (sub for M Stone)/Ian Ross

EBA Mixed 4’s Zone Finalists Maureen Stone/Jean Watson & Partners

S&DLBA BLESMA Triples Winners

Joan Dunn/Barbara Steel/Pat Turtle

S&DLBW Kay Tanner Pairs Winners V Dowell/Maureen Stone

East Surrey Ladies League Winners

2001

SCWBA 2 Wood Surrey Champion & National Semi Finalist Jean Watson

EWBA Over 55’s Pairs Surrey Winners & National Quarter Finalists

Jean Watson/Doreen Lewis

EBA National Mixed Pairs Zone Winners & National Quarter Finalists

Maureen Stone/Ian Ross

2000

SCWBA Champion of Champions Finalist Pat Wills

SCWBA Loyal Service Award E Paddick

1999

SCWBA Triples Finalists V Smith/Ann Roll/Pat Wills (sub for E Hurley)

SCWBA 2 Wood Semi Finalist J Turner

Smith 2 Wood Triples Trophy Winners

EWBA Benevolent Triples Surrey Winners

N Stevens/Ann Roll/Pat Wills

1998

SCWBA President M Stone

SCWBA 4’s Winners

Jean Watson/Judy Miller/Maureen Stone/Jean Turner

SCWBA 2 Wood Singles Winner Doreen Lewis

SCWBA Champion of Champions Finalist Doreen Lewis

S&DLBA BLESMA Triples Winners Doreen Lewis/Virginia Smith/Maureen Stone

The Smith 2 Wood Triples Trophy Winners

1997

SCWBA Triples Finalists Jean Watson/Doreen Lewis/Judy Miller

Surrey Delegates Cup Winner Ann Roll

S&DLBA BLESMA Triples Winners June Wheatley/Anne Briault/Joyce Newell

S&DLBA Kay Tanner Pairs Winners Doreen Lewis/Virginia Smith

1996

SCWBA Triples Finalists Jean Watson/Doreen Lewis/J Miller

SCWBA Champion of Champions Finalist Pat Wills

1995

S&DLBA Kay Tanner Pairs Winners Anne Briault/June Wheatley

Herald Trophy Winners

1994

SCWBA Champion of Champions Finalist Pat Wills

S&DLBA Kay Tanner Pairs Winners Doreen Lewis/Judy Miller

S&DLBA BLESMA Pairs Winners S Cox/M Stone/Doreen Lewis

1993

East Surrey Ladies League Winners

S&DLBA Triples Winners Joyce Newell/Anne Briault/June Wheatley

EWBA National Championship Quarter Final 4’s

Joyce Newell/Anne Briault/Doreen Lewis/Pat Wills

1992

SCWBA 4’s Winners

Joyce Newell/Anne Briault/Doreen Lewis/Pat Wills

SCWBA Pairs Winners Sandy Beckett/Doreen Lewis

SCWBA Unbadged Singles Winner Judy Miller

S&DLBA Kay Tanner Pairs Winners Joyce Newell/Jean Watson

1991 SCWBA Triples Winners Jean Martin/Ann Roll/Betty Hurley
1990

SCWBA Triples Winners Doreen Lewis/Sandy Beckett/Jean Watson

S&DLBA Triples Winners Beryl Angel/Betty Hurley/E Mannall

1989 S&DLBA BLESMA Triples Winners Sandy Beckett/Brenda Pegnell/Jean Watson
1988 Times Herald Winners
1987

SCWBA Pairs Winners Betty Hurley/Ann Roll

S&DLBA Kay Tanner Pairs Winners B Fraser/E Hurley

1986

S&DLBA BLESMA Triples Winners

J Jacobs/Beryl Angel/Betty Hurley

S&DLBA Kay Tanner Pairs Winners B Fraser/Betty Hurley

1985 S&DLBA Kay Tanner Pairs Winners Beryl Angel/Brenda Pegnall
1984

S&DLBA BLESMA Triples Finalists

E Keeley/C Knights/S Webb